I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ivan Lim
Agent Realty
(512) 743-2963
12 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $502,000
Large corner lot able to accommodate RVs and boats. Lovely house in a highly desirable NW neighborhood. Recently updated. No carpet. Feeds to Westwood High. Super-sized backyard waiting to create your own oasis. Low tax rate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qiu Lu | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ring Kevin | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qiu Lu | $129,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -4.4% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Price Changed | $478,000 | -4.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $499,500 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Rented | $1,445 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | For Sale | $179,500 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | For Sale | $179,500 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Price Changed | $179,500 | -3.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2012 12/09/12 | For Sale | $185,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,158 | $458,845 | $88,500 | $370,345 |
| 2024 | $8,158 | $405,869 | $88,500 | $317,369 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $423,984 | $92,000 | $331,984 |
| 2022 | $11,456 | $533,558 | $92,000 | $441,558 |
| 2021 | $8,902 | $362,359 | $72,000 | $290,359 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $342,477 | $66,598 | $275,879 |
| 2019 | $7,039 | $287,787 | $60,700 | $227,087 |
| 2018 | $6,428 | $262,809 | $54,891 | $207,918 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $259,107 | $51,300 | $207,807 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $220,352 | $51,300 | $169,052 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $210,000 | $42,100 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $184,591 | $0 | $0 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ivan Lim
Agent Realty
(512) 743-2963
12 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Archambeault
Urban Provision, REALTORS
(512) 743-9060
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wee Kim Wong
Agent Realty
(512) 784-0633
36 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Horther
eXp Realty, LLC
(512) 423-6018
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sam Wong
Agent Realty
(512) 743-3039
10 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1880187
APN: R075853
Ask me questions while you tour the home.