P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Marelly
Compass
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $846,000
Beautiful, completely remodeled family home, in a highly sought after neighborhood close to town, schools & highways. No expense spared with high end fixtures and appliances. Custom espresso shaker soft close cabinets, granite counter tops, GE gas range with convection oven, Bosch dishwasher, GE microwave, wet bar w/ natural quartz top, custom shutters, huge master suite with sitting area, walk in shower and Jacuzzi tub, huge cedar lined closet, all bathrooms remodeled. See supplemental remarks. Neighborhoods: Fallbrook Meadows Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Marelly
Compass License #01054284 Listed on: 04/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alma And Julian Gonzales Living Trust | -- | Gonzales Alma | |
| Gonzales Julian | $470,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Trivedi Arvind H | -- | None Available | |
| Trivedi Arvind H | $289,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Acosta Enrique A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Acosta Enrique A | $545,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Carlsen Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | $184,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Julian | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trivedi Arvind H | $147,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Enrique A | $436,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2016 04/09/16 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,784 | $581,876 | $208,198 | $373,678 |
| 2024 | $5,784 | $545,467 | $204,116 | $341,351 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $534,772 | $200,114 | $334,658 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $524,288 | $196,191 | $328,097 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $514,009 | $192,345 | $321,664 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $508,739 | $190,373 | $318,366 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $498,765 | $186,641 | $312,124 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $488,986 | $182,982 | $306,004 |
| 2017 | $5,179 | $479,399 | $179,395 | $300,004 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $306,636 | $114,746 | $191,890 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $302,031 | $113,023 | $189,008 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $296,116 | $110,810 | $185,306 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patrick Marelly
Compass
O
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 160018972
APN: 105-522-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.