NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,620 - $328,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,894 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,144 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

This home since 05 February 2018 and is currently estimated at $304,155, approximately $105 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. This home is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Chapman High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Beck

Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS License #BR00231512 Listed on: 02/05/2018

Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Beck

Century 21 Gold Team REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.47

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,894 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room Downstairs
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 20,468 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Basement Finished: Full-Finished
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 20468
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 2894
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water, City Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Lower 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Lower 1
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Lower 1
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Lower 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Other Room 1: On Level: Lower 1
  • Other Room 2: On Level: Lower 1
  • Kitchen: On Level: Lower 1
  • Dining Room: On Level: Lower 1
  • Family Room: On Level: Lower 1
  • Living Room: On Level: Lower 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 70.73
  • Square Footage: 2701-3200

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Unknown

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Utilities To Property: City Sewer, City Water

Schools

  • School District: Junction City USD 475

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.47
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Jones Joseph C and Jones Heather E
Bought by
Griffith William R and Griffith Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
$304,155

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,762
Outstanding Balance
$133,400
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,755

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Harris Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Joseph C and Jones Heather E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,396
Interest Rate
6.3%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffith William R -- --
Jones Joseph C -- Capital Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Griffith William R $184,762
Previous Owner Jones Joseph C $238,396
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold -- -- --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2018 02/05/18 For Sale $204,700 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,981 $30,091 $1,948 $28,143
2024 $5,818 $28,658 $1,948 $26,710
2023 $5,624 $27,556 $1,948 $25,608
2022 $5,063 $24,825 $2,946 $21,879
2021 $5,095 $24,392 $3,812 $20,580
2020 $4,957 $23,710 $4,362 $19,348
2019 $4,789 $23,541 $3,140 $20,401
2018 $4,815 $24,088 $2,491 $21,597
2017 $4,679 $23,410 $1,509 $21,901
2016 $4,450 $22,743 $1,938 $20,805
2015 -- $23,207 $1,741 $21,466
2014 -- $20,559 $1,762 $18,797
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR103205

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 089-30-0-40-01-050.02-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.