1091 Madrone Ave Vallejo, CA 94592
Mare Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,132 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Madrone Ave, Vallejo, CA 94592 and is currently estimated at $739,033, approximately $269 per square foot. 1091 Madrone Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Harper Wallace W and Anderson Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,723
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Hiyao Rizaldie V and Hiyao Evelyn C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Hiyao Rizaldie V and Hiyao Evelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,050
Interest Rate
1.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Kirkland Mare Island Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Wallace W | $300,000 | Servicelink | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $573,296 | Servicelink | |
| Hiyao Rizaldie V | $663,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harper Wallace W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hiyao Rizaldie V | $530,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,995 | $376,805 | $125,599 | $251,206 |
| 2024 | $9,995 | $369,418 | $123,137 | $246,281 |
| 2023 | $9,606 | $362,175 | $120,723 | $241,452 |
| 2022 | $9,420 | $355,074 | $118,356 | $236,718 |
| 2021 | $9,241 | $348,113 | $116,036 | $232,077 |
| 2020 | $9,082 | $344,545 | $114,847 | $229,698 |
| 2019 | $8,518 | $337,791 | $112,596 | $225,195 |
| 2018 | $8,500 | $331,169 | $110,389 | $220,780 |
| 2017 | $8,517 | $324,676 | $108,225 | $216,451 |
| 2016 | $8,020 | $318,310 | $106,103 | $212,207 |
| 2015 | $7,920 | $313,530 | $104,510 | $209,020 |
| 2014 | $7,820 | $307,389 | $102,463 | $204,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map