1091 Pine Oak Ln Pasadena, CA 91105
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,812,411 - $3,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Pine Oak Ln, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,638,853, approximately $1,129 per square foot. 1091 Pine Oak Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Voorhies Tricia and Voorhies Patricia
Bought by
Voorhies Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2012
Sold by
Voorhies Tricia
Bought by
Voorhies Tricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1991
Sold by
Voorhies Herbert W And Ara C
Bought by
Voorhies Herbert W and Voorhies Ara C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhies Patricia | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Voorhies Tricia | -- | None Available | |
| Voorhies Herbert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voorhies Patricia | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $167,952 | $51,404 | $116,548 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $164,660 | $50,397 | $114,263 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $161,432 | $49,409 | $112,023 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $158,268 | $48,441 | $109,827 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $155,166 | $47,492 | $107,674 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $150,566 | $46,085 | $104,481 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $147,615 | $45,182 | $102,433 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $141,885 | $43,429 | $98,456 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $139,755 | $42,777 | $96,978 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $137,019 | $41,940 | $95,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map