1091 Southview Cir Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $916,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Southview Cir, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $973,742, approximately $497 per square foot. 1091 Southview Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Maceda Dione D and Maceda Pat C
Bought by
Maceda Dione D and Maceda Pat C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,320
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$826,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Maceda Dione D and Maceda Pat C
Bought by
Maceda Dione D and Maceda Pat C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceda Dione D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Maceda Dione D | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Maceda Dione D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maceda Dione D | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $398,538 | $138,675 | $259,863 |
| 2024 | $4,704 | $390,724 | $135,956 | $254,768 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $383,064 | $133,291 | $249,773 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $375,554 | $130,678 | $244,876 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $368,191 | $128,116 | $240,075 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $364,417 | $126,803 | $237,614 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $357,272 | $124,317 | $232,955 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $350,268 | $121,880 | $228,388 |
| 2017 | $5,326 | $343,401 | $119,491 | $223,910 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $336,669 | $117,149 | $219,520 |
| 2015 | $5,093 | $331,613 | $115,390 | $216,223 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $325,118 | $113,130 | $211,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map