1091 Thurnridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Thurnridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $293,150, approximately $144 per square foot. 1091 Thurnridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Katz Barbara L and Katz Melissa L
Bought by
Katz Melissa L and Lain Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2003
Sold by
Katz Melissa L
Bought by
Katz Melissa L and Katz Harvey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Lee Schwan Randall and Lee Arlene C
Bought by
Katz Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Schwan Dora B
Bought by
Schwan Randall Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Melissa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz Melissa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz Melissa L | -- | -- | |
| Katz Melissa L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Schwan Randall Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Katz Melissa L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $77,743 | $10,392 | $67,351 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $77,743 | $10,392 | $67,351 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $77,743 | $10,392 | $67,351 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $49,529 | $9,006 | $40,523 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $49,529 | $9,006 | $40,523 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $49,529 | $9,006 | $40,523 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $43,831 | $7,970 | $35,861 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $43,831 | $7,970 | $35,861 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $43,831 | $7,970 | $35,861 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $45,882 | $7,809 | $38,073 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $45,882 | $7,809 | $38,073 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $45,882 | $7,809 | $38,073 |
| 2013 | $2,419 | $46,820 | $7,970 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map