1091 W River Rd N Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 W River Rd N, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $155,884, approximately $133 per square foot. 1091 W River Rd N is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Six Linda L
Bought by
Six Jon W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six Jon W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,699 | $45,689 | $17,290 | $28,399 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $36,558 | $15,939 | $20,619 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $36,558 | $15,939 | $20,619 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $36,558 | $15,939 | $20,619 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $31,240 | $13,620 | $17,620 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $31,240 | $13,620 | $17,620 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $31,240 | $13,620 | $17,620 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $32,520 | $12,750 | $19,770 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $32,520 | $12,750 | $19,770 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $32,520 | $12,750 | $19,770 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $32,520 | $12,750 | $19,770 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $32,520 | $12,750 | $19,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map