10910 Rhode Island Cir N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10910 Rhode Island Cir N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $425,811, approximately $252 per square foot. 10910 Rhode Island Cir N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Gregori Susan K and Ferdelman Susan K
Bought by
Roche Kaitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,263
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,548
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Kaitlin | $250,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Kaitlin | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,923 | $441,700 | $108,200 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $432,600 | $97,700 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $419,000 | $96,000 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $327,000 | $84,000 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $311,000 | $75,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $301,000 | $77,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $294,000 | $69,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $244,000 | $47,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $228,000 | $53,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $218,000 | $43,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 | $43,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map