10910 Rustic Manor Ln Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,622 - $577,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10910 Rustic Manor Ln, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $536,656, approximately $247 per square foot. 10910 Rustic Manor Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Devillez Robert E and Devillez Caroline Sue
Bought by
Devillez Robert E and Devillez Caroline S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devillez Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $453,658 | $88,500 | $365,158 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $440,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $400,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,820 | $364,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,134 | $331,113 | $72,000 | $297,399 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $301,012 | $66,598 | $234,414 |
| 2019 | $7,327 | $299,550 | $60,700 | $238,850 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $277,762 | $54,891 | $222,871 |
| 2017 | $6,455 | $258,601 | $51,300 | $228,957 |
| 2016 | $5,868 | $235,092 | $51,300 | $211,368 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $213,720 | $42,100 | $190,915 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $194,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map