10911 Terryview Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,872,992 - $2,840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10911 Terryview Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,199,498, approximately $928 per square foot. 10911 Terryview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Sahnazoglu and Najda
Bought by
Ared And Najda Sahnazoglu 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Sahnazoglu Ared
Bought by
Sahnazoglu Ared and Sahnazoglu Najda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ared And Najda Sahnazoglu 2021 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sahnazoglu Ared | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sahnazoglu Ared | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sahnazoglu Ared | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $940,923 | $719,715 | $221,208 |
| 2024 | $11,510 | $922,474 | $705,603 | $216,871 |
| 2023 | $11,290 | $904,387 | $691,768 | $212,619 |
| 2022 | $10,797 | $886,654 | $678,204 | $208,450 |
| 2021 | $10,660 | $869,269 | $664,906 | $204,363 |
| 2019 | $10,277 | $843,488 | $645,186 | $198,302 |
| 2018 | $10,155 | $826,950 | $632,536 | $194,414 |
| 2016 | $9,664 | $794,840 | $607,975 | $186,865 |
| 2015 | $9,523 | $782,902 | $598,843 | $184,059 |
| 2014 | $9,556 | $767,567 | $587,113 | $180,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map