10933 Terryview Dr Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,777,737 - $2,692,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10933 Terryview Dr, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,094,434, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 10933 Terryview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Vanderlaan Keith
Bought by
Solomon Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Solomon Alan
Bought by
Solomon Alan and Vanderlaan Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$653,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Vanderlaan Keith
Bought by
Solomon Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$653,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Alan
Bought by
Vanderlaan Keith and Solomon Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Vanderlsan Keith
Bought by
Solomon Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Kuett Michael
Bought by
Vanderlaan Keith and Solomon Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,800
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Solomon Alan | -- | -- | |
| Solomon Alan | -- | United Title Company | |
| Vanderlaan Keith | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Solomon Alan | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Vanderlaan Keith | $372,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solomon Alan | $653,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Alan | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderlaan Keith | $334,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,030 | $905,818 | $649,133 | $256,685 |
| 2024 | $11,030 | $888,057 | $636,405 | $251,652 |
| 2023 | $10,819 | $870,645 | $623,927 | $246,718 |
| 2022 | $10,345 | $853,575 | $611,694 | $241,881 |
| 2021 | $10,214 | $836,839 | $599,700 | $237,139 |
| 2019 | $9,843 | $812,019 | $581,913 | $230,106 |
| 2018 | $9,748 | $796,098 | $570,503 | $225,595 |
| 2016 | $9,277 | $765,186 | $548,350 | $216,836 |
| 2015 | $9,141 | $753,693 | $540,114 | $213,579 |
| 2014 | $9,172 | $738,930 | $529,534 | $209,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map