10914 Woodring Dr Mather, CA 95655
Estimated payment $5,017/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Updated Kitchen
- No HOA
- Mather Heights Elementary School Rated A
- Contemporary Architecture
- 3 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this expansive, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom residence tucked away in the quiet community of Mather, CA! Just minutes away from Rancho Cordova, this impressive home features generous living spaces and a private backyard oasis. Downstairs you’ll find an open floor plan accented by 9’ ceilings and gorgeous wood-looking tile. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, tons of cabinet space, and a large pantry. A bedroom and full bathroom are also located on the main level, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs there is a giant loft that can be used as another living room, game room, office space, or whatever you need! The oversized primary suite offers a serene retreat with an ensuite bathroom and expansive walk-in closet. 3 additional bedrooms are equally spacious and well-appointed. Outside, a low-maintenance landscaped, private yard overlooks a protected bird sanctuary! No rear neighbors! Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home, this outdoor space is the perfect extension of the interior. Brand new electric HVAC system, a smart thermostat, a new dishwasher, epoxy finish on the garage floors, upgraded salt water pool system with passive solar, and more! Low HOA fee includes front yard maintenance!
Listing Agent
Alicia Rickords-esparza
Keller Williams License #02154854 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Updated Kitchen
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- 9,071 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0670370007000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $541,022 | $34,858 | $506,164 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $530,415 | $34,175 | $496,240 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $520,015 | $33,505 | $486,510 |
| 2022 | $9,247 | $766,206 | $193,156 | $573,050 |
| 2021 | $8,206 | $678,073 | $170,937 | $507,136 |
| 2020 | $7,208 | $589,629 | $148,641 | $440,988 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $556,255 | $140,228 | $416,027 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $534,861 | $134,835 | $400,026 |
| 2017 | $6,033 | $495,243 | $124,848 | $370,395 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $467,212 | $117,782 | $349,430 |
| 2015 | $5,310 | $440,767 | $111,116 | $329,651 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $419,778 | $105,825 | $313,953 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $839,900 | -1.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -4.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $885,000 | +8.6% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $815,000 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -1.8% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $829,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $815,000 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $595,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $403,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $465,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $476,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $321,940 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $40,242 | No Value Available |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41125365
APN: 067-0370-007
- 10909 Wethersfield Dr
- 4380 Pinckney Way
- 4501 Mcroberts Dr
- 4304 Narraganset Way
- 4253 Narraganset Way
- 4237 Narraganset Way
- 10730 Ivoryton Way
- 4274 Stromford Way
- 4358 Monhegan Way
- 4276 Monhegan Way
- 4277 Aubergine Way
- 4479 Ruby Landing Way
- 11769 Lilac Canyon Ct
- 11749 Dionysus Way
- 11744 Mani Cir
- 4135 Pylos Way
- 11724 Brook Valley Way
- 11737 Brook Valley Way
- 10789 Portico Cir
- 6323 Excelsior Rd
- 10960 Woolwich Way
- 11684 Fiorenza Ln
- 11617 Venitia Ln
- 11657 Fiorenza Ln
- 11643 Giacinta Ln
- 11666 Venitia Ln
- 11664 Giacinta Ln
- 11655 Giacinta Ln
- 11688 Giacinta Ln