10916 Smith Rd Litchfield, OH 44253
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $778,797
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10916 Smith Rd, Litchfield, OH 44253 and is currently estimated at $672,266, approximately $212 per square foot. 10916 Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Mayse Tracy and Mayse Kristina
Bought by
Wallace Anne Marie and Sprenger Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Petrey Trenten A and Petrey Jessica L
Bought by
Mayse Tracy and Mayse Kristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Bohrer Robert Thomas and The Bohrer Family Trust
Bought by
Petrey Trenten A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,150
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Bohrer Robert Thomas and The Bohrer Family Trust
Bought by
Bohrer Robert Thomas and The Bohrer Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,150
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Anne Marie | $150,000 | Transfer Title Agency | |
| Mayse Tracy | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Petrey Trenten A | $76,700 | None Available | |
| Bohrer Robert Thomas | -- | Transfer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petrey Trenten A | $65,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,836 | $341,510 | $48,820 | $292,690 |
| 2024 | $12,836 | $237,160 | $52,500 | $184,660 |
| 2023 | $9,577 | $35,180 | $35,180 | $0 |
| 2022 | $94 | $35,180 | $35,180 | $0 |
| 2021 | $87 | $27,920 | $27,920 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $27,920 | $27,920 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $27,920 | $27,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $24,630 | $24,630 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $10,820 | $10,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map