5352 Root Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $421,761 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5352 Root Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $439,440, approximately $219 per square foot. 5352 Root Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Kuzak Michael and Kuzak Bonnie S
Bought by
Cook Jonathan P and Cook Marcy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,300
Outstanding Balance
$77,237
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Moczulski Deborah A
Bought by
Kuzak Michael and Kuzak Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Gray Timothy L
Bought by
Maczulski Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,400
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jonathan P | $217,900 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Kuzak Michael | $38,000 | -- | |
| Maczulski Deborah A | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Jonathan P | $174,300 | |
| Closed | Maczulski Deborah A | $25,400 | |
| Closed | Cook Jonathan P | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $132,900 | $39,040 | $93,860 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $100,020 | $24,350 | $75,670 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $100,020 | $24,350 | $75,670 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $100,020 | $24,350 | $75,670 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $86,220 | $20,990 | $65,230 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $86,220 | $20,990 | $65,230 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $86,220 | $20,990 | $65,230 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $71,530 | $17,470 | $54,060 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $71,530 | $17,470 | $54,060 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $71,530 | $17,470 | $54,060 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $65,030 | $15,880 | $49,150 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $65,030 | $15,880 | $49,150 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $65,030 | $15,880 | $49,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map