5090 Root Rd Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5090 Root Rd, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $327,251, approximately $202 per square foot. 5090 Root Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Mennell Mark
Bought by
Mennell Mark and Mennell Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Mennell Bonita S
Bought by
Mennell Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mennell Mark | -- | Transfer Title Agency | |
| Mennell Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $97,550 | $23,250 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $72,390 | $14,500 | $57,890 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $72,390 | $14,500 | $57,890 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $72,390 | $14,500 | $57,890 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $62,400 | $12,500 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $62,400 | $12,500 | $49,900 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $62,400 | $12,500 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $50,170 | $9,630 | $40,540 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $50,170 | $9,630 | $40,540 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $50,170 | $9,630 | $40,540 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $45,610 | $8,750 | $36,860 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $45,610 | $8,750 | $36,860 |
| 2013 | $2,051 | $45,610 | $8,750 | $36,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map