1092 Palmetto Way Unit E Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Palmetto Way Unit E, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $777,553, approximately $597 per square foot. 1092 Palmetto Way Unit E is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Arvis Constance C and Thompson Karin
Bought by
Arvis Constance C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Arvis Van S and Arvis Stephen Van
Bought by
The Van Stephen Arvis Revocable Living T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvis Constance C | -- | None Available | |
| The Van Stephen Arvis Revocable Living T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $110,530 | $12,328 | $98,202 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $106,240 | $11,850 | $94,390 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $104,158 | $11,618 | $92,540 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $102,117 | $11,391 | $90,726 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $101,071 | $11,275 | $89,796 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $94,188 | $11,054 | $83,134 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $92,342 | $10,838 | $81,504 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $90,532 | $10,626 | $79,906 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $88,758 | $10,418 | $78,340 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $87,426 | $10,262 | $77,164 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $85,714 | $10,061 | $75,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map