Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Thomas
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 224-6563
17 in this area
474 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $524,000
Beautiful 3 BD, 2.5 BTH home nestled at the end of the coveted Candlewood sub-division in Central Point! Step inside and be greeted by an open concept living area that epitomizes contemporary elegance. A gas fireplace invites warmth & comfort, while the heart of the home showcases a fantastic kitchen—perfect for culinary endeavors & lively gatherings. A sliding glass door seamlessly connects the interior to the inviting backyard, flooding the living area with an abundance of natural light. Upstairs, the large primary suite steals the spotlight. Indulge in the luxury of a generous walk-in closet & a spacious bathroom with tons of storage space! There's also two additional guest bedrooms & an extra-large bonus room! Whether it's hosting game nights, movie marathons, or crafting activities, this versatile space is perfect for entertaining. The serene backyard offers unobstructed views of the sunsets & easy maintenance landscaping! This captivating haven awaits its fortunate new owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #201221244 Listed on: 06/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas David | $498,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Cook Edward B | $465,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Ramos Manuel | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Alvarez Ricardo L | $294,300 | Amerititle | |
| Collison Logan O | $242,745 | Amerititle | |
| Hayden Homes Llc | $2,635,000 | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas David | $480,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Edward B | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Manuel | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Ricardo L | $264,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Collison Logan O | $247,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Homes Llc | $1,875,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $498,000 | -0.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | +7.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Sold | $465,000 | +8.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $430,000 | +46.1% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $294,300 | -0.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | For Sale | $297,000 | +22.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | For Sale | $242,745 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Sold | $242,745 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,226 | $282,390 | $101,000 | $181,390 |
| 2025 | $4,824 | $332,650 | $113,170 | $219,480 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $322,970 | $109,880 | $213,090 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $313,570 | $106,670 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $313,570 | $106,670 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $304,440 | $103,560 | $200,880 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $295,580 | $100,550 | $195,030 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $278,630 | $94,770 | $183,860 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $270,520 | $92,010 | $178,510 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $270,520 | $92,010 | $178,510 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $255,000 | $86,730 | $168,270 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $255,000 | $86,730 | $168,270 |
| 2014 | $534 | $33,360 | $33,360 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steve Thomas
eXp Realty, LLC
(541) 224-6563
17 in this area
474 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Autumn Reynolds
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 659-8473
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kyle Cawthorne
Invest Rite Realty Group, LLC
(541) 944-3458
6 in this area
63 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Hilton
Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christopher Knox
Landline Real Estate
(541) 840-3804
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Kim Knox
Landline Real Estate
(541) 890-7101
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220166052
APN: 10982466
Ask me questions while you tour the home.