10923 Bismarck Ave Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,273,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10923 Bismarck Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,215,163, approximately $485 per square foot. 10923 Bismarck Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, Northridge Academy High, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Norton Peter Michael and Norton Barbara Marilyn
Bought by
Peter Michael Norton and Peter Barbara Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Norton Peter M and Norton Barbara
Bought by
Norton Peter Michael and Norton Barbara Marilyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Michael Norton | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Peter Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Norton Peter Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norton Peter Michael | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $468,535 | $158,707 | $309,828 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $459,349 | $155,596 | $303,753 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $450,344 | $152,546 | $297,798 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $441,514 | $149,555 | $291,959 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $432,858 | $146,623 | $286,235 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $420,022 | $142,275 | $277,747 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $411,787 | $139,486 | $272,301 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $395,798 | $134,070 | $261,728 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $389,854 | $132,057 | $257,797 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $382,219 | $129,471 | $252,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map