10927 Hasty Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,033,525 - $1,306,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10927 Hasty Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,178,881, approximately $519 per square foot. 10927 Hasty Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio San Gabriel Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Schuerman Muriel Constance and The Leo Anthony Schuerman And
Bought by
Schuerman Muriel C and Muriel Schuerman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Schuerman Leo A and Schuerman Muriel Constance
Bought by
Schuerman Leo A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuerman Muriel C | -- | None Available | |
| Schuerman Leo A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $191,833 | $39,675 | $152,158 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $188,073 | $38,898 | $149,175 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $184,386 | $38,136 | $146,250 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $180,772 | $37,389 | $143,383 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $177,228 | $36,656 | $140,572 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $175,412 | $36,281 | $139,131 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $171,973 | $35,570 | $136,403 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $168,602 | $34,873 | $133,729 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $162,057 | $33,520 | $128,537 |
| 2015 | $2,125 | $159,624 | $33,017 | $126,607 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $156,498 | $32,371 | $124,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map