1093 E 72nd St Unit G7 Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
216
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 E 72nd St Unit G7, Brooklyn, NY 11234. 1093 E 72nd St Unit G7 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Aranka Fichtenbaum Family Trust Dated 01 and Mark Fichtenbaum As Trustee
Bought by
Weeks Tanya C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,298
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Fichtenbaum Aranka
Bought by
Fichtenbaum Aranka and Hyman Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Fichtenbaum Samuel
Bought by
Fichtenbaum Aranka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Tanya C | $245,000 | -- | |
| Weeks Tanya C | $245,000 | -- | |
| Fichtenbaum Aranka | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fichtenbaum Aranka | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fichtenbaum Aranka | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fichtenbaum Aranka | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Tanya C | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Weeks Tanya C | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $842 | $7,972 | $4,761 | $3,211 |
| 2025 | $842 | $7,972 | $4,761 | $3,211 |
| 2024 | $842 | $8,941 | $4,761 | $4,180 |
| 2023 | $838 | $8,074 | $4,761 | $3,313 |
| 2022 | $833 | $7,745 | $4,761 | $2,984 |
| 2021 | $685 | $6,404 | $4,761 | $1,643 |
| 2020 | $467 | $8,532 | $4,761 | $3,771 |
| 2019 | $897 | $8,532 | $4,761 | $3,771 |
| 2018 | $996 | $9,753 | $4,761 | $4,992 |
| 2017 | $979 | $10,073 | $4,761 | $5,312 |
| 2016 | $950 | $8,982 | $4,761 | $4,221 |
| 2015 | $431 | $9,389 | $4,761 | $4,628 |
| 2014 | $431 | $9,172 | $4,761 | $4,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map