1093 Gallery Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $966,066 - $1,097,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 Gallery Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,033,767, approximately $441 per square foot. 1093 Gallery Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Arcala Napoleon J and Arcala Ellen V
Bought by
Arcala Napoleon J and Arcala Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcala Napoleon J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $335,957 | $79,561 | $256,396 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $329,370 | $78,001 | $251,369 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $322,913 | $76,472 | $246,441 |
| 2022 | $3,443 | $316,582 | $74,973 | $241,609 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $310,375 | $73,503 | $236,872 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $307,194 | $72,750 | $234,444 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $301,172 | $71,324 | $229,848 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $295,268 | $69,926 | $225,342 |
| 2017 | $71 | $289,479 | $68,555 | $220,924 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $283,804 | $67,211 | $216,593 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $279,542 | $66,202 | $213,340 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $274,067 | $64,906 | $209,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map