$925,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $5,671/month

Total Views 1,769
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
$539 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to one of Oceanside’s most desirable communities, Melange in Rancho Del Oro. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac with no neighbors behind, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and convenience just 15 minutes from the beach. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal sets the tone. Inside, you’re greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The home features stunning wood-look tile flooring, high-end commercial-grade carpet, and a warm, inviting family room anchored by a custom stone fireplace. The modern kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living spaces—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. French patio doors open to a private backyard oasis with low-maintenance, water-efficient landscaping, creating the ideal space for hosting or unwinding at the end of the day. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with dual vanities, a separate soaking tub, and a walk-in shower. Every detail of this home has been carefully considered to provide both comfort and functionality. Additional highlights include no Mello-Roos, and a low HOA. Adding even more value to this exceptional property. Located just a block from highly regarded Empresa Elementary School and close to parks, shopping, and dining, this home truly checks every box.

Listing Agent

Ivan Cazarez

eXp Realty of California, Inc Brokerage Email: ivansellsrealestate@gmail.com License #01886832 Listed on: 04/23/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 4,076 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

HOA Fees

  • $145 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 12282
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1616211400
  • $40 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • The Villages Of Rdo Association, Phone Number (760) 310-0012

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

4,076 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$145 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1616211400
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 539.36
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, All Bedrooms Down, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Playground, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 145.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Villages of RDO
  • Phone: 760-310-0012
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4076.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0936

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4076.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 012282
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 40.04

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,111 $667,120 $215,188 $451,932
2024 $7,111 $654,040 $210,969 $443,071
2023 $6,938 $641,217 $206,833 $434,384
2022 $6,926 $628,645 $202,778 $425,867
2021 $6,768 $616,319 $198,802 $417,517
2020 $6,662 $610,192 $196,826 $413,366
2019 $6,555 $598,228 $192,967 $405,261
2018 $6,312 $586,499 $189,184 $397,315
2017 $2,302 $217,498 $70,157 $147,341
2016 $2,222 $213,234 $68,782 $144,452
2015 $2,213 $210,032 $67,749 $142,283
2014 $2,167 $205,918 $66,422 $139,496
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $925,000 +51.6% $539 / Sq Ft
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Sold $610,000 +1.7% $356 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $600,000 +4.3% $350 / Sq Ft
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Sold $575,000 0.0% $335 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Sale $575,000 +43.8% $335 / Sq Ft
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Sold $400,000 0.0% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $400,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $610,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego
Grant Deed $575,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd
Grant Deed $400,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Sd
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Deed $196,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $598,951 FHA
Previous Owner $587,362 VA
Previous Owner $460,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $332,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $156,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $135,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NDP2603894

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 161-621-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.