10933 Northfield Square Cupertino, CA 95014
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,274,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$1,044/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10933 Northfield Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $1,108,521, approximately $1,043 per square foot. 10933 Northfield Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Franklin Joanne A
Bought by
Franklin Joanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Rudzinski Thomas Alan
Bought by
Franklin Joanne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Honig Nancy E
Bought by
Franklin Joanne A and Rudzinski Thomas Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Joanne A | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Joanne A | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Joanne A | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Joanne A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 | $429,941 | $214,856 | $215,085 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $421,512 | $210,644 | $210,868 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $413,248 | $206,514 | $206,734 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $405,146 | $202,465 | $202,681 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $397,203 | $198,496 | $198,707 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $393,131 | $196,461 | $196,670 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $385,423 | $192,609 | $192,814 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $377,867 | $188,833 | $189,034 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $370,459 | $185,131 | $185,328 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $363,196 | $181,501 | $181,695 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $357,741 | $178,775 | $178,966 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $350,735 | $175,274 | $175,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map