20122 Northcrest Square Cupertino, CA 95014
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20122 Northcrest Square, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $1,155,148, approximately $1,089 per square foot. 20122 Northcrest Square is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Anne
Bought by
Mitchell Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $105,976 | $23,070 | $82,906 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $103,899 | $22,618 | $81,281 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $101,863 | $22,175 | $79,688 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $99,867 | $21,741 | $78,126 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $97,910 | $21,315 | $76,595 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $96,907 | $21,097 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $95,008 | $20,684 | $74,324 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $93,146 | $20,279 | $72,867 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $91,321 | $19,882 | $71,439 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $89,532 | $19,493 | $70,039 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $88,188 | $19,201 | $68,987 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $86,461 | $18,825 | $67,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map