10939 Greencastle St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10939 Greencastle St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $844,555, approximately $557 per square foot. 10939 Greencastle St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Willard Steve and Willard Jennifer
Bought by
Home Of Guiding Hands Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Outstanding Balance
$39,198
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$805,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Vasek James R and Vasek Cynthia L
Bought by
Willard Steve and Willard Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,593
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Vasek James R and Vasek Cynthia L
Bought by
Vasek James and Vasek Cynthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Of Guiding Hands Corp | $190,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Willard Steve | $169,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Vasek James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Of Guiding Hands Corp | $170,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Willard Steve | $165,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $297,681 | $109,728 | $187,953 |
| 2024 | $162 | $291,845 | $107,577 | $184,268 |
| 2023 | $157 | $286,123 | $105,468 | $180,655 |
| 2022 | $151 | $280,513 | $103,400 | $177,113 |
| 2021 | $147 | $275,014 | $101,373 | $173,641 |
| 2020 | $146 | $272,195 | $100,334 | $171,861 |
| 2019 | $144 | $266,859 | $98,367 | $168,492 |
| 2018 | $142 | $261,628 | $96,439 | $165,189 |
| 2017 | $160 | $256,499 | $94,549 | $161,950 |
| 2016 | $137 | $251,471 | $92,696 | $158,775 |
| 2015 | $136 | $247,695 | $91,304 | $156,391 |
| 2014 | $135 | $242,844 | $89,516 | $153,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map