Estimated Value: $560,271 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Cedar Ridge Rd, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $578,818, approximately $514 per square foot. 1094 Cedar Ridge Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sprucewood School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Gateway Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $480,700 | $244,300 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $469,300 | $235,100 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $444,800 | $226,100 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $449,100 | $221,600 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $338,200 | $173,600 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $297,300 | $173,600 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $282,300 | $163,700 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $278,800 | $163,700 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $260,800 | $163,700 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $239,900 | $147,600 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $236,500 | $163,800 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $226,100 | $159,400 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map