Estimated Value: $874,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Crest View Rd, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $924,891, approximately $567 per square foot. 1094 Crest View Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Reyes Patricia
Bought by
Reyes Patricia T and Morales Victor B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,651
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Davis Jeffrey K
Bought by
Reyes Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Patricia T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Reyes Patricia | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Patricia T | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Patricia | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $456,191 | $238,958 | $217,233 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $447,247 | $234,273 | $212,974 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $438,479 | $229,680 | $208,799 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $429,882 | $225,177 | $204,705 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $421,454 | $220,762 | $200,692 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $417,134 | $218,499 | $198,635 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $408,956 | $214,215 | $194,741 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $400,938 | $210,015 | $190,923 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $370,000 | $192,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $355,000 | $185,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $350,000 | $183,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $350,000 | $183,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map