Estimated Value: $490,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Dimaggio Way, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $611,411, approximately $304 per square foot. 1094 Dimaggio Way is a home with nearby schools including Lake Canyon Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Vallejo Ruben and Vallejo Crystal Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,984
Outstanding Balance
$319,518
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallejo Ruben | $455,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallejo Ruben | $363,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $542,583 | $98,426 | $444,157 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $487,828 | $96,497 | $391,331 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $478,263 | $94,605 | $383,658 |
| 2022 | $6,090 | $468,886 | $92,750 | $376,136 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $459,693 | $90,932 | $368,761 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $454,980 | $90,000 | $364,980 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $65,767 | $65,767 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map