10944 Serena Ln Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,075,438
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10944 Serena Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $998,610, approximately $474 per square foot. 10944 Serena Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Orca Properties Inc
Bought by
Beckstead Dustin and Beckstead Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$522,051
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Sage Jordan
Bought by
Sage Jordan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Sage Jordan
Bought by
Orca Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1985
Bought by
Sage Richard B Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckstead Dustin | $625,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sage Jordan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Orca Properties Inc | $430,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sage Richard B Patricia A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckstead Dustin | $593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,324 | $697,195 | $232,373 | $464,822 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $683,525 | $227,817 | $455,708 |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $670,123 | $223,350 | $446,773 |
| 2022 | $7,910 | $656,984 | $218,971 | $438,013 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $644,103 | $214,678 | $429,425 |
| 2020 | $7,700 | $637,499 | $212,477 | $425,022 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $218,466 | $72,814 | $145,652 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $214,184 | $71,387 | $142,797 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $209,986 | $69,988 | $139,998 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $205,869 | $68,616 | $137,253 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $202,778 | $67,586 | $135,192 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $198,807 | $66,263 | $132,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map