1095 E Arrow Hwy Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $695,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1095 E Arrow Hwy, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $679,275, approximately $663 per square foot. 1095 E Arrow Hwy is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Duvall Bruce G and Duvall Karen R
Bought by
Fmp Holding Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Duvall Bruce G
Bought by
Duvall Bruce G and Duvall Karen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmp Holding Inc | $580,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Duvall Bruce G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,811 | $615,501 | $212,242 | $403,259 |
| 2024 | $6,595 | $603,432 | $208,080 | $395,352 |
| 2023 | $6,497 | $591,600 | $204,000 | $387,600 |
| 2022 | $6,357 | $580,000 | $200,000 | $380,000 |
| 2021 | $605 | $38,855 | $13,677 | $25,178 |
| 2020 | $589 | $38,457 | $13,537 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $588 | $37,703 | $13,272 | $24,431 |
| 2018 | $577 | $36,964 | $13,012 | $23,952 |
| 2017 | $561 | $36,239 | $12,757 | $23,482 |
| 2016 | $395 | $35,529 | $12,507 | $23,022 |
| 2015 | $387 | $34,995 | $12,319 | $22,676 |
| 2014 | $377 | $34,310 | $12,078 | $22,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map