T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
1 in this area
414 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $780,000
Welcome to 1095 Main Street! A beautifully updated home in the heart of Hanover that blends classic New England charm with modern comfort. Thoughtfully refreshed from top to bottom, the home features a roof replaced in 2018, water tank replaced in 2020 and fresh interior and exterior paint completed just 6 months ago, making it truly move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout, originally remodeled in the early 2000s and meticulously maintained ever since. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with lush professional landscaping and a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for entertaining or relaxing all summer long. Situated on a spacious lot with great curb appeal, this home offers timeless character, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable location. A rare find in Hanover, come see it for yourself!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenna MacKinnon
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldman Amanda | $765,000 | -- | |
| Waldman Amanda | $765,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Joseph | $460,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Joseph | $460,000 | -- | |
| Allen Ellen | $96,500 | -- | |
| Allen Ellen M | $96,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldman Amanda | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Waldman Amanda | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ellen M | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Ellen M | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $765,000 | +6.3% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $631,700 | $292,600 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $606,200 | $292,600 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $560,200 | $266,100 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $7,421 | $486,600 | $221,700 | $264,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $452,700 | $201,600 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $474,300 | $201,600 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $424,500 | $201,600 | $222,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $424,700 | $201,600 | $223,100 |
| 2017 | $6,758 | $409,100 | $201,000 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $6,763 | $401,100 | $182,700 | $218,400 |
| 2015 | $5,883 | $364,300 | $199,300 | $165,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
1 in this area
414 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bashar Zheiman
Real Broker MA, LLC
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jenna MacKinnon
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73391342
APN: HANO-000009-000000-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.