Estimated Value: $2,002,213
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10950 N West Ln, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $2,002,213. 10950 N West Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Mirhashemi Maurice M and Mirhashemi Gabriela G
Bought by
Yolo Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$989,560
Outstanding Balance
$775,905
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,227,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Sherrow Charles A and Sherrow Susan A
Bought by
Mirhashemi Maurice M and Mirhashemi Gabriela G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Sherrow Charles A
Bought by
Sherrow Charles A and Sherrow Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Sherrow Susan Ann
Bought by
Sherrow Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Caldwell Patricia A and Moore Jacqueline S
Bought by
Sherrow Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yolo Investments Llc | $1,090,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mirhashemi Maurice M | $750,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sherrow Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrow Charles A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sherrow Charles A | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yolo Investments Llc | $989,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherrow Charles A | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,580 | $1,290,334 | $639,248 | $651,086 |
| 2024 | $19,306 | $1,265,034 | $626,714 | $638,320 |
| 2023 | $19,138 | $1,240,230 | $614,426 | $625,804 |
| 2022 | $18,822 | $1,215,913 | $602,379 | $613,534 |
| 2021 | $19,134 | $1,192,072 | $590,568 | $601,504 |
| 2020 | $18,782 | $1,179,850 | $584,513 | $595,337 |
| 2019 | $18,463 | $1,156,716 | $573,052 | $583,664 |
| 2018 | $15,239 | $1,134,036 | $561,816 | $572,220 |
| 2017 | $14,921 | $1,111,800 | $550,800 | $561,000 |
| 2016 | $14,165 | $1,090,000 | $540,000 | $550,000 |
| 2015 | $10,926 | $783,825 | $209,020 | $574,805 |
| 2014 | $10,791 | $768,473 | $204,926 | $563,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map