Estimated Value: $350,167 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 E Eight Mile Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $411,292, approximately $427 per square foot. 1889 E Eight Mile Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Khan Mohammad S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Gallegos Gabriel
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Gallegos Gabriel
Bought by
Gallegos Gabriel and Angeles Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2005
Sold by
San Joaquin Housing Alliance Llc
Bought by
Gallegos Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Gallegos Erica
Bought by
Gallegos Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Villanueva Jesus
Bought by
San Joaquin Housing Alliance Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Villanueva Jesus
Bought by
Villanueva Jesus and Gallegos Gabriel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Derosier Ronald Tim and Derosier Jennie
Bought by
Villanueva Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mohammad S | $101,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio | $92,300 | Servicelink | |
| Gallegos Gabriel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos Gabriel | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gallegos Gabriel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| San Joaquin Housing Alliance Llc | $283,182 | -- | |
| Villanueva Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Jesus | $335,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Gabriel | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Gabriel | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Jesus | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Villanueva Jesus | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $130,361 | $103,259 | $27,102 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $127,806 | $101,235 | $26,571 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $125,300 | $99,250 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $122,844 | $97,304 | $25,540 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $120,437 | $95,397 | $25,040 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $119,203 | $94,419 | $24,784 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $116,867 | $92,568 | $24,299 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $114,576 | $90,753 | $23,823 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $112,330 | $88,974 | $23,356 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $110,128 | $87,230 | $22,898 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $106,351 | $84,238 | $22,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map