10952 Hamlin Blvd Largo, FL 33774
Southwest Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,321 - $436,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10952 Hamlin Blvd, Largo, FL 33774 and is currently estimated at $413,330, approximately $310 per square foot. 10952 Hamlin Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Goergen Helene V
Bought by
Read Sherry A and Appel Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$81,333
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Bagg Janette H
Bought by
Bagg Janette H and Goergen Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Read Sherry A | $105,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Bagg Janette H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |