10959 Fox Hollow Cir N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $479,332 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10959 Fox Hollow Cir N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $504,583, approximately $253 per square foot. 10959 Fox Hollow Cir N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Brent A and Nelson Michelle J
Bought by
Stremmel Jeffrey D and Stremmel Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Klemesrud & Associates Inc
Bought by
Nelson Brent A and Nelson Michelle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Hidden Oaks Llc
Bought by
Klemesrud & Associates Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stremmel Jeffrey D | $319,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Brent A | $201,725 | -- | |
| Klemesrud & Associates Corp | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,309 | $448,300 | $97,700 | $350,600 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $491,700 | $137,600 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $464,000 | $117,000 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $384,000 | $96,000 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $361,000 | $87,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $364,000 | $92,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $339,000 | $77,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $295,000 | $74,000 | $221,000 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $281,000 | $74,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $296,000 | $89,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,000 | $58,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map