NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1095A Bryant Perry Rd Bethpage, TN 37022

Estimated Value: $458,708 - $519,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2022

Last sale price $450,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,732 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2022

This home is located at 1095A Bryant Perry Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022 since 16 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $489,927, approximately $312 per square foot. This property was built in 1981. 1095A Bryant Perry Rd is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Westmoreland Elementary School, Westmoreland Middle School, and Westmoreland High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher (Chr Thompson

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #347946 Listed on: 11/16/2021

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Farrar

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #342846

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1981

Lot Details

11.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: FROM GALLATIN TAKE HWY 31E FOR APROX 8 MILES TURN LT ON ROGUES FORK RD FOLLOW DOWN ABOUT 6 MILES AND TURN RT ON SMILEY TROUTT RD THEN TURN RT ON BRYANT PERRY RD TO 1095. SEE SIGNS
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Joe Shafer Middle School

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 681

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
$489,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,927
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.01%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,271
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,656

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2020
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-15.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
120.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Gochez Osmin Adalberto Arevalo
Bought by
Ayoub Emad

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Osorio Ivan
Bought by
Gochez Osmin Adalberto Arevalo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Sullivan Hollis
Bought by
Brawner William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Arthur and Sullivan Hollis
Bought by
Sullivan Hollis and Sullivan Bonnie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Dozier Margaret Denise
Bought by
Sullivan Hollis and Sullivan Arthur

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan Arthur
Bought by
Dozier Margaret Denise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peterson Trevor $450,000 Southern Title
Thompson Christopher $165,000 Highland Title Llc
Ayoub Emad $80,000 Stewart Title Company Tn
Gochez Osmin Adalberto Arevalo -- None Available
Osorio Ivan $69,000 None Available
Brawner William $52,000 Benchmark Title Co
Sullivan Hollis -- Benchmark Title Company
Sullivan Hollis -- --
Dozier Margaret Denise -- --
Hollis Sullivan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Trevor $450,000
Previous Owner Ayoub Emad $71,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Hollis $39,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $450,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
11/16/2021 11/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $450,000 +172.7% $287 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $165,000 -15.4% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2020 09/20/20 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2020 08/09/20 For Sale $195,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,437 $101,150 $44,725 $56,425
2024 $1,401 $98,625 $44,725 $53,900
2023 $1,111 $49,325 $18,100 $31,225
2022 $1,116 $49,325 $18,100 $31,225
2021 $681 $30,125 $15,400 $14,725
2020 $644 $30,125 $15,400 $14,725
2019 $421 $0 $0 $0
2018 $571 $0 $0 $0
2017 $571 $0 $0 $0
2016 $571 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2309229

Realtracs

APN: 043-023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.