1096 E Sarazen Ave Fresno, CA 93730
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,141 - $587,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 E Sarazen Ave, Fresno, CA 93730 and is currently estimated at $569,285, approximately $299 per square foot. 1096 E Sarazen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including James S. Fugman Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Bonakdar Roger Shahriar
Bought by
Rsb Revocable Trust and Bonakdar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Bonakdar Roger Shahriar and Bonakdar Roger
Bought by
Bonakdar Roger Shahriar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2005
Sold by
Dc 5029 Lp
Bought by
Bonakdar Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rsb Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonakdar Roger Shahriar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bonakdar Roger | $299,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonakdar Roger Shahriar | $288,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonakdar Roger | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $408,592 | $122,984 | $285,608 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $392,727 | $118,209 | $274,518 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $385,028 | $115,892 | $269,136 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $377,479 | $113,620 | $263,859 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $373,609 | $112,455 | $261,154 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $366,284 | $110,250 | $256,034 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $359,103 | $108,089 | $251,014 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $4,211 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $299,800 | $76,500 | $223,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map