1096 Fox Rd Fairfield, VA 24435
Estimated Value: $141,767 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Fox Rd, Fairfield, VA 24435 and is currently estimated at $178,692, approximately $171 per square foot. 1096 Fox Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Cox Ruth A and Cox Ruth M
Bought by
Sinnott Richard S and Sinnott Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Weeks William T and Flint Jacqueline R
Bought by
Flint Jacqueline R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinnott Richard S | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flint Jacqueline R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $97,200 | $20,000 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $6 | $97,200 | $20,000 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $593 | $97,200 | $20,000 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $544 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2021 | $544 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $544 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $537 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $515 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $515 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $506 | $68,900 | $32,500 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map