Estimated Value: $397,022 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Rey Cir, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $430,256, approximately $281 per square foot. 1096 Rey Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Smith Douglas Linn and Smith Melanie Leigh
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $191,450 | $83,966 | $107,484 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $187,697 | $82,320 | $105,377 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $184,017 | $80,706 | $103,311 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $180,410 | $79,124 | $101,286 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $176,873 | $77,573 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $175,060 | $76,778 | $98,282 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $171,628 | $75,273 | $96,355 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $168,264 | $73,798 | $94,466 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $164,965 | $72,351 | $92,614 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $161,732 | $70,933 | $90,799 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $159,304 | $69,868 | $89,436 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $156,185 | $68,500 | $87,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map