Estimated Value: $559,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1099 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $680,984, approximately $227 per square foot. 1099 Filbert Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Walling Terry Blaine and Walling Robin Annette
Bought by
Walling Family Trust 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Wallace Nadine C and Asset Management & Planning
Bought by
Walling Terry Blaine and Walling Robin Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$630,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walling Family Trust 2014 | -- | None Available | |
| Walling Terry Blaine | $181,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walling Terry Blaine | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $278,169 | $76,838 | $201,331 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $272,716 | $75,332 | $197,384 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $267,369 | $73,855 | $193,514 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $262,127 | $72,407 | $189,720 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $256,988 | $70,988 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $254,354 | $70,261 | $184,093 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $249,368 | $68,884 | $180,484 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $244,480 | $67,534 | $176,946 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $239,687 | $66,210 | $173,477 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $234,988 | $64,912 | $170,076 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $231,459 | $63,937 | $167,522 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $226,926 | $62,685 | $164,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map