1096 Ridgepointe Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1096 Ridgepointe Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $414,486, approximately $202 per square foot. 1096 Ridgepointe Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Stefanelli Paul A
Bought by
Ely Scott K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
John Henry Homes Inc
Bought by
Stefanelli Paul A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ely Scott K | $209,500 | -- | |
| Stefanelli Paul A | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,430 | $107,100 | $21,420 | $85,680 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $107,100 | $21,420 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $107,100 | $21,420 | $85,680 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $73,570 | $14,700 | $58,870 |
| 2021 | $4,364 | $73,570 | $14,700 | $58,870 |
| 2020 | $4,368 | $73,570 | $14,700 | $58,870 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $67,800 | $14,110 | $53,690 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $67,800 | $14,110 | $53,690 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $67,800 | $14,110 | $53,690 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $60,550 | $12,600 | $47,950 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $60,550 | $12,600 | $47,950 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $60,550 | $12,600 | $47,950 |
| 2013 | $3,792 | $69,160 | $14,000 | $55,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map