NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $593,000 - $678,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,749 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $655,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,928 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

You’ll Spring into action when you see this rare 4-bedroom 4-bathroom ranch, 3-car garage home in desirable River Oaks. Facing west, this home has an open floor plan that is sure to please. The main level features an expansive kitchen with a double oven, gas range, granite countertops, a kitchen island, a butler’s pantry, and a large breakfast nook. The kitchen opens to the living room with a gas fireplace and a tray ceiling that adds a touch of elegance. The spacious main floor includes a formal dining area, a primary suite with a cathedral ceiling, a 5-piece bath, and a walk-in closet. There are 2 additional bedrooms, a powder room, a full bathroom, and a bonus room that can be used for a home office or playroom. The Seller spared no expense to finish the full basement. It shines with two living spaces, a wet bar with granite counters, a mini-fridge, and an alcove for dining or snacking while watching the game. There’s a bedroom and a bathroom with a steam shower and heated floor. The bonus room is a perfect place for your private gym. In the backyard enjoy the covered porch with a gas stub connected to the Kitchen Aid grill that stays. This home is close to Highways 6, 76 & 85, shopping, entertainment and much more! Extras include a sump pump, radon mitigation, reverse osmosis, water softener, and tankless water heater. People love ranches. Hurry and take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bart Moyers

Snyder Realty Team Brokerage Phone: 303-880-4442 License #40041613 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Passafiume

Waypoint Realty License #100079407

Waypoint Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,049

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Traeger grill, Freezer in the garage, curtains, and drapes throughout home.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0161331

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • River Oaks Homeowners Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433
  • Built by D.R. Horton, Inc
  • River Oaks Subdivision, Melody Series Floorplan

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,049

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2209
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 25
  • Living Area: 3749
  • SubdivisionName: River Oaks
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2025-03-20
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00924
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1540
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Egress Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Gas Valve, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: River Oaks Homeowners
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park
  • Association Fee: 58
  • Phone: 303 420 4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Prairie View

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0161331
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 3774
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton, Inc

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6049

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Thimmig
  • High School: Prairie View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Gorel Teresa
Bought by
Passafiume Robert P and Passafiume Jana C
Seller's Agent
Bart Moyers
Snyder Realty Team
Buyer's Agent
Robert Passafiume
Waypoint Realty
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
0.92%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$634,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,664
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.09%
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,825
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Curtin Teresa M
Bought by
Gorel Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Curtin Teresa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Passafiume Robert P $655,000 First American Title
Gorel Teresa -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Curtin Teresa M $266,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Passafiume Robert P $445,000
Previous Owner Gorel Teresa $185,000
Previous Owner Curtin Teresa M $236,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $655,000 +0.9% $175 / Sq Ft
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $649,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,049 $38,620 $7,140 $31,480
2024 $6,049 $35,500 $6,560 $28,940
2023 $6,020 $42,010 $6,630 $35,380
2022 $5,243 $29,920 $6,810 $23,110
2021 $5,386 $29,920 $6,810 $23,110
2020 $5,049 $29,030 $7,010 $22,020
2019 $5,051 $29,030 $7,010 $22,020
2018 $4,836 $26,610 $6,120 $20,490
2017 $4,707 $26,610 $6,120 $20,490
2016 $3,929 $22,100 $4,460 $17,640
2015 $4,061 $22,100 $4,460 $17,640
2014 -- $18,100 $3,340 $14,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 2340949

REcolorado®

APN: 1721-11-1-07-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.