Seller's Agent in 2024
Troy Guy
KW Venture
(559) 827-3013
21 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $263,035
Step into this delightful 957 square foot home, a true testament to timeless allure and endless possibilities. Built in 1952, this well-maintained residence offers a unique opportunity for first-time buyers or investors seeking a home with character and potential.
The home greets you with a warmth that only comes from a bygone era. Its vintage charm and original features invite you to embark on a journey of transformation and personalization. With a touch of creativity and vision, this house can be turned into the perfect canvas for your dreams.
One of the highlights of this property is the spacious garage with a remarkable 12-foot door, providing ample room for your vehicles, covered parking for an RV, perhaps even a small workshop. Additionally, the convenient roll-up door leading from the garage to the backyard creates a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor spaces, allowing for easy access and endless opportunities for entertainment and relaxation. Schedule your private showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez Juan | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Russell Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Donald Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Harvey | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Harvey W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez Juan | $245,471 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Off Market | $250,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $255,000 | $35,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $408 | $36,748 | $8,638 | $28,110 |
| 2023 | $398 | $36,028 | $8,469 | $27,559 |
| 2022 | $386 | $35,322 | $8,303 | $27,019 |
| 2021 | $381 | $34,629 | $8,140 | $26,489 |
| 2020 | $387 | $34,274 | $8,057 | $26,217 |
| 2019 | $397 | $33,602 | $7,899 | $25,703 |
| 2018 | $391 | $32,943 | $7,744 | $25,199 |
| 2017 | $387 | $32,297 | $7,592 | $24,705 |
| 2016 | $370 | $31,664 | $7,443 | $24,221 |
| 2015 | $364 | $31,188 | $7,331 | $23,857 |
| 2014 | $276 | $30,577 | $7,187 | $23,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Troy Guy
KW Venture
(559) 827-3013
21 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kimberley Branco
Century 21 Select Real Estate
(559) 679-4271
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 224335
APN: 170-153-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.