1097 E Terrace Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 E Terrace Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $918,299, approximately $913 per square foot. 1097 E Terrace Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Greer Raymond C
Bought by
Greer Raymond C and Raymond C Greer Jr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Raymond C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,333 | $733,887 | $579,100 | $154,787 |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $719,498 | $567,746 | $151,752 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $83,061 | $52,067 | $30,994 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $81,434 | $51,047 | $30,387 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $79,839 | $50,047 | $29,792 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $77,472 | $48,563 | $28,909 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $75,954 | $47,611 | $28,343 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $73,007 | $45,763 | $27,244 |
| 2015 | $987 | $71,911 | $45,076 | $26,835 |
| 2014 | $990 | $70,504 | $44,194 | $26,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map