1097 W Cothrell St Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1097 W Cothrell St, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $395,167, approximately $262 per square foot. 1097 W Cothrell St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Summit Trail Middle School, and Olathe Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Williams-Rodriguez Angela K and Rodriguez Mario R
Bought by
Ebr Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebr Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $46,690 | $7,754 | $38,936 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $43,688 | $7,754 | $35,934 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $42,113 | $7,047 | $35,066 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $35,823 | $6,408 | $29,415 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $32,085 | $5,825 | $26,260 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $31,142 | $5,825 | $25,317 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $30,946 | $5,339 | $25,607 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $28,658 | $4,639 | $24,019 |
| 2017 | $3,723 | $27,600 | $4,639 | $22,961 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $24,461 | $4,038 | $20,423 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $23,552 | $4,038 | $19,514 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,574 | $4,038 | $17,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map