10974 Eagle St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10974 Eagle St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433. 10974 Eagle St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,065 | $308,100 | $94,600 | $213,500 |
| 2025 | $3,055 | $290,200 | $77,000 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $297,100 | $93,500 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $302,400 | $88,000 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $296,700 | $72,600 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $245,900 | $73,700 | $172,200 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $230,400 | $69,300 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $224,200 | $62,700 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,800 | $50,600 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,000 | $39,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map