10975 160th St E Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,500
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10975 160th St E, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently priced at $590,500, approximately $338 per square foot. 10975 160th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Bauer Joel A and Bauer Daniel J
Bought by
Wrb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrb Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,310 | $377,300 | $137,800 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $344,400 | $131,500 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $316,600 | $123,900 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $302,500 | $119,700 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $286,200 | $120,000 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $279,688 | $107,519 | $172,169 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,376 | $104,784 | $156,592 |
| 2013 | -- | $231,126 | $96,151 | $134,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map