NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,763 - $693,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2019

Last sale price $426,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,072 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2019

GREAT FAMILY NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSE RECENTLY UPGRADED. LIKE NEW 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH SINGLE STORY HOME. OFFICE/BONUS ROOM WAS USED AS 4TH BEDROOM. THIS COZY HOME FEATURES SEVERAL UPGRADES, NEW PAINT, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN THE KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS, NEW FLOORS & NEW APPLIANCES. ALL BEDROOMS ARE GOOD SIZE WITH NEW CARPET. WITH LARGE BACKYARD MAKES THIS HOME SPECIAL. YOUR BUYER WILL LOVE TO ALL THIS HOME. A MUST SEE!!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Carmona

PAK Home Realty License #01510760 Listed on: 05/06/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

ANGELICA URIBE

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE License #01825161

HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R1065

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 3781
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142251005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R1065
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 142251005
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1676.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 254.18
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 414.07
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 3781

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Gp & G Investments Inc
Bought by
Madrigal Heredia Armando and Torres Roman Oralia
Seller's Agent
Alex Carmona
PAK Home Realty
Buyer's Agent
ANGELICA URIBE
HOMEQUEST REAL ESTATE
List Price
$438,888
Sold Price
$426,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,888
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$675,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$249,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$404,700
Outstanding Balance
$354,553
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,388

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2018
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-11.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
107.14%
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Ferreira John N and Ferreira Margaret M
Bought by
Ferreira John N and Ferreira Margaret M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,400
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Nunez Miguel E and Nunez Irma A
Bought by
Ferreira John N and Olague Margaret M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Strickland James M
Bought by
Nunez Miguel E and Nunez Irma A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madrigal Heredia Armando $426,000 Chicago Title Company
Gp & G Investments Inc $335,000 Lawyers Title Company
Ferreira John N -- Placer Title Company
Ferreira John N $412,000 First American Title Company
Nunez Miguel E $371,000 First American Title Company
Strickland James M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madrigal Heredia Armando $404,700
Previous Owner Gp & G Investments Inc $297,000
Previous Owner Ferreira John N $392,400
Previous Owner Ferreira John N $412,000
Previous Owner Nunez Miguel E $296,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Sold $426,000 -2.9% $254 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $438,888 +31.0% $262 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold $335,000 -1.4% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 Price Changed $339,900 -5.3% $203 / Sq Ft
10/28/2018 10/28/18 Price Changed $359,000 -5.3% $214 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 For Sale $379,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,603 $465,888 $98,426 $367,462
2023 $5,603 $447,799 $94,605 $353,194
2022 $5,185 $439,019 $92,750 $346,269
2021 $5,099 $430,412 $90,932 $339,480
2020 $5,018 $426,000 $90,000 $336,000
2019 $6,336 $385,840 $121,680 $264,160
2018 $4,349 $371,000 $117,000 $254,000
2017 $3,941 $336,000 $106,000 $230,000
2016 $3,658 $311,000 $98,000 $213,000
2015 $3,611 $307,000 $97,000 $210,000
2014 $3,466 $290,000 $92,000 $198,000

MLS Number: IG19103348

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 142-251-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.