1098 Cumberland Ave San Leandro, CA 94579
Washington Manor-Bonaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 Cumberland Ave, San Leandro, CA 94579 and is currently estimated at $768,885, approximately $778 per square foot. 1098 Cumberland Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Washington Manor Middle School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2022
Sold by
Chen Qi X and Shu Jia
Bought by
Redwood Family Trust and Chen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Lin Qi Li and Chen Yu Zhong
Bought by
Chen Qi X and Zhang Shu Jia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Lin Qi Li and Chen Yu Zhong
Bought by
Lin Qi Li and Chen Yu Zhong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Montejo Irene and Marpa Religiosa
Bought by
Lin Qi Li and Chen Yu Zhong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Montejo Ralph
Bought by
Montejo Irene and Marpa Religiosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Marpa Religiosa
Bought by
Montejo Ralph and Montejo Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Marpa Teodolfo
Bought by
Marpa Religiosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
11.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Melgat Robert S and Melgat Elisea H
Bought by
Marpa Religiosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
11.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redwood Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Qi X | $650,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lin Qi Li | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lin Qi Li | $411,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montejo Irene | $99,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Montejo Ralph | -- | American Title Co | |
| Marpa Religiosa | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Marpa Religiosa | $107,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Qi X | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Qi Li | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Qi Li | $329,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Montejo Irene | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montejo Ralph | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marpa Religiosa | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,828 | $710,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2024 | $8,828 | $696,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $683,260 | $204,978 | $478,282 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $669,863 | $200,959 | $468,904 |
| 2021 | $8,426 | $656,733 | $197,020 | $459,713 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $514,160 | $154,248 | $359,912 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $504,083 | $151,225 | $352,858 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $494,202 | $148,260 | $345,942 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $445,000 | $133,500 | $311,500 |
| 2015 | $5,046 | $412,000 | $123,600 | $288,400 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $382,000 | $114,600 | $267,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map